DELAWARE ROSTER OF UNION SOLDIERS

Beach - Blythe

LAST NAME FIRST NAME M.INITIAL AKA REGIMENT COMPANY RANK MISC
Beach William 1st Inf D
Beale George 1st Inf F
Bear John 1st Inf A
Bearman John C. Cav. 1st Bn. A
Bearmont Samuel 1st Inf K
Beatty James 1st Inf (3 mo. '61) A
Beatty John 5th Inf B
Beaufort Samuel 4th Inf A
Beaufort Samuel 4th Inf C
Bechtel Jacob 2nd Inf B
Beck Henry 1st Inf C Cpl.
Beck Henry 2nd Inf F
Beck Henry (Henry A.) 3rd Inf G, I Cpl.
Beck Isaac (Isaac T.) 4th Inf A
Beck John 7th Inf G
Beck John, Jr 9th Inf B
Beck John M. 8th Inf A
Beck Joseph E. 7th Inf G
Beck Josiah Cav. 1st Bn. B
Beck Stephen 4th Inf C
Beck Wm. E. 5th Inf I Cpl.
Becker Bayard 1st Inf I
Beckley Andrew 4th Inf D
Beckley George Arty. Crossley's Half Co.
Beckley George (George W.) 2nd Inf H 2nd Cpl
Beckley George W. 1st Inf (3 mo. '61) B
Beckley William 1st Inf B
Beckley William 2nd Inf D
Beddis Charles 5th Inf D
Beddis William 3rd Inf C
Beddle Thomas (Thomas S.) 1st Inf K
Bedson William 1st Inf
Bedwell Wm. 6th Inf G
Bedwell Wm. H. 5th Inf I
Beeby Daniel W. 4th Inf F
Been John Cav. 1st Bn.
Beesley Benjamin M. 3rd Inf G Music
Beeson Joseph 5th Inf F
Beggs William F. Lt.Arty, Nield's Ind Btty. Cpl. 1Battery mustered
out at DeVall's
Bluff, Ark. June 23,
1865 by Henry R.
Newcombe
Bur: St. Martin's
Cemetery, Marcus Hook, Del. Co., PA
Beggs William H. 1st Inf D,C
Beggs William H. 1st Inf (3 mo. '61) I
Behan John 3rd Inf
Behen Patrick 1st Inf F
Behen Patrick 8th Inf
Beish Lewis 3rd Inf G
Belin Henry J. 7th Inf A
Bell George 1st Inf K
Bell Joseph H. Cav. 1st Bn. B,C
Bell Leven W. 9th Inf D Cpl.
Bell L. M. 6th Inf A
Bell Oliver L. Cav. 1st Bn.
Bell Oliver L. 1st Inf D
Bellew Benjamin 4th Inf I
Bellows Augustus Cav. 1st Bn. G,D Bugler
Bellville John P. Cav. Milligan's Ind. Co. 1st Lt.
Belson Thomas I. S. (or J. S.) 6th Inf K
Belt John H. 8th Inf C 1st Sgt.
Belt William E. Lt.Arty, Nield's Ind Btty.
Bender Otto 1st Inf (3 mo. '61) K
Bendler Albert Cav 1st Bn. D,A
Benjamin William T. (or Y.) 4th Inf G d. 29 Apr 1865
bur: Arlington
National Cemetery
Benn John E. (J. E.) 1st Inf Asst. Surg.
Benn Theodore 1st Inf (3 mo. '61) C
Benneson James A. 5th Inf I Cpl.
Bennett Andrew 1st Inf (3 mo. '61) B
Bennett Frank P. 7th Inf I
Bennett George 1st Inf
Bennett Granville S. (or Granville) 2nd Inf C Cpl.
Bennett Harrison 2nd Inf C 2nd Lt.
Bennett Henry M. 2nd Inf C Cpl.
Bennett Jacob C. 6th Inf A
Bennett James 1st Inf C 1st Sgt.
Bennett James D. 9th Inf E
Bennett John 6th Inf D
Bennett John 9th Inf H
Bennett John D. 6th Inf D
Bennett John D. (Jehu D.) 9th Inf H
Bennett John F 5th Inf E
Bennett John R. 5th Inf H
Bennett John S. 6th Inf D
Bennett Matthew 1st Inf (3 mo. '61) G
Bennett Samuel 6th Inf A
Bennett Thomas T. Cav. 1st Bn. B,A Cpl.
Bennett William 8th Inf C
Bennett Wm. H. 5th Inf H
Bennum George A.  9th Inf A Cpl.
Bennum George W. 6th Inf B
Bennum Henry O. 6th Inf B
Bennum Henry O. 9th Inf A
Bennum William 4th Inf A
Benson John 1st Inf G
Benson John 5th Inf B
Benson John 7th Inf A
Benson John T. 7th Inf F
Benson Joseph H. 6th Inf E.
Benson Michael 5th Inf D
Benson Michael 7th Inf A
Benson Samuel H. (Samuel) 1st Inf I Sgt.
Benson Thomas H. 3rd Inf C Sgt.
Benson Thomas H. 7th Inf K
Bentley John 7th Inf H Cpl.
Benton John D. 5th Inf F
Bentz David 9th Inf B Sgt.
Berger Gotlieb 2nd Inf K d: 26 Oct 1862 
bur: Military Asylum Cemetery, Alexandria, VA
Berhle Erasmus 1st Inf E Pr.Music
Bermont Samuel 3rd Inf F
Bernard Daniel Cav 1st Bn. E
Bernhardt Charles A (Charles) 2nd Inf G
Berry William 3rd Inf I
Berry William H. 4th Inf H
Bessler Francis E. (Francis) 2nd Inf D
Best John, Jr 5th Inf H
Betts Charles R. 6th Inf K
Betts Charles R. 9th Inf C
Betts James (Jas. E.) 6th Inf K Sgt.
Betts James E. 9th Inf C
Betts Jonathan P. 6th Inf K
Betts Joseph B. 6th Inf K
Betts Joseph B. 9th Inf C
Betts Luman Cav 1st Bn. D
Betts Miers B. 6th Inf K
Betts Miers B. 9th Inf C Cpl.
Betts Samuel M. (Samuel) 3rd Inf K Cpl.
Betts William 3rd Inf G
Betts Wingate 6th Inf H
Betzler George 1st Inf (3 mo. '61) K
Bever George 7th Inf E
Bickering Henry 1st Inf G
Bickering Henry 3rd Inf H
Bicking Richard 1st Inf (3 mo. '61) E
Bicking Richard 4th Inf D 1st Sgt.
Bickings Franklin 5th Inf D
Biddle Alexander 5th Inf H
Biddle Andrew Cav 1st Bn. E,A Lt.
Biddle Henry 5th Inf A Cpl.
Biddle Horace C. 7th Inf B
Biddle Jeremiah S. 1st Inf I
Biddle John 4th Inf G
Biddle Jonathan (Jonathan S.) 1st Inf K Sgt.
Biddle Samuel 2nd Inf C Cpl.
Biddle Thomas 1st Inf (3 mo. '61) D
Biddle Uriah 1st Inf I
Biddle William H. 4th Inf G
Bigger Charles W. 5th Inf K
Bigger Matthew 9th Inf B
Bigger Samuel C. Cav 1st Bn. C
Biggs Lewis (Lewis W.) Cav 1st Bn. D
Begnal David (David R.) 3rd Inf D
Bihl George 1st Inf (3 mo. '61) E
Bilderback Samuel 7th Inf F
Biles Charles 1st Inf (3 mo. '61) A
Biles Jacob K. 1st Inf H
Biles Samuel 1st Inf (3 mo. '61) A
Biles Samuel T. 3rd Inf E Cpl.
Biles Samuel W. 1st Inf F
Billany John L 5th Inf H 2nd Lt.
Billing John 4th Inf I,B,H
Billingee Benjamin 7th Inf C
Billingly John 7th Inf A
Billingly William J. 7th Inf A
Billings Thomas 1st Inf G
Billings Thomas 3rd Inf H
Billingsley John 5th Inf D
Bills Henry 7th Inf H
Binkley Samuel 8th Inf C
Binnerman William A. 4th Inf H
Birch William D. 1st Inf I 1st Sgt.
Birchfield John 4th Inf H
Bird Charles 1st Inf (3 mo. '61) K 1st Lt.
Bird Charles 2nd Inf E Capt.
Bird Charles 9th Inf Lt. Col.
Bird John L 4th Inf D
Bird Levi C. 7th Inf B
Bird Wm. H. Cav 1st Bn. B Lt.
Birney John E. 1st Inf I Sgt.
Birney John E. 3rd Inf F
Birney William J. (William I.) 1st Inf D Capt.
Birney William S. 1st Inf (3 mo. '61) D
Birnie James W. 5th Inf G
Birnie Robert W. 5th Inf C
Birtel Amedee 1st Inf (3 mo. '61) D
Bishop John H. 6th Inf F
Bishop Joseph (Joseph H.) 2nd Inf E
Bishop Joshua W. 6th Inf D
Bishop Risdon H. (or Risdon) 1st Inf F
Bishop Risdon H. 1st Inf (3 mo. '61) H Cpl.
Black Elias 1st Inf K Cpl.
Black John 4th Inf B
Black John 5th Inf B
Black John H. Cav 1st Bn. G, D
Black John P. Cav 1st Bn. A Lt
Black John S. Hvy.Arty. Ahl's Ind. Co. Sr. 2nd Lt.
Black John S. 1st Inf K bur:  Gettysburg
National Cemetery grave #Sec. A Grave #6
Black John T. 5th Inf F Cpl.
Black John T. 7th Inf K
Black Joseph L. 9th Inf A
Black Thomas L. 9th Inf A
Black William 4th Inf B
Blackburn James P. 7th Inf D
Blackburn Samuel I.  5th Inf F
Blackburn Theodore 7th Inf H
Blackburn William 5th Inf C Sgt.
Blackburn Wm. J. Cav 1st Bn. C, A
Blackstone James W. 1st Inf G
Blades Albert Cav 1st Bn. B
Blades Daniel I. H. Cav 1st Bn. E, A Sgt.
Blades John C. 1st Inf F
Blades Major G. 1st Inf D
Blades Noah Cav 1st Bn. C Far.
Blair Charles 2nd Inf E
Blake Charles W. 5th Inf A
Blake Edwin 1st Inf K
Blake James 8th Inf
Blake Robert B. 2nd Inf A Comsy. Sgt
Blank Henry 2nd Inf I
Blank Nicholas 1st Inf G
Blankin Robert 7th Inf D
Blattenberg Horace 1st Inf (3 mo. '61) B
Blessington Joseph 3rd Inf F
Blest George M. 1st Inf (3 mo. '61) C
Blest George W. 5th Inf F
Blest William (William H.) 4th Inf C Sgt.
Bliss William 3rd Inf G
Blizzard Benton H. 9th Inf C
Blizzard David T. (or David) 1st Inf K
Blizzard Giddian W. 6th Inf C
Blizzard Henry C. 9th Inf A
Blizzard Joshua M. 6th Inf B
Blizzard Joshua M. 9th Inf A
Blizzard Stephen 6th Inf B
Blizzard Stephen E. 9th Inf A
Blizzard Thomas 4th Inf B
Blythe Joshua P. Lt.Arty, Nield's Ind Btty. Artif.

1HMWEBBER@aol.com

 Return to Roster Index